JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) Recruitment (2014)

JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) Recruitment (2014)

JKSSB: –Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board.

About JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board): – The JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) announced the different posts. The Rules have been made under SRO 194 of 1992 as amended up to date. The JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) invites the applications for the State Divisional & District Cadre Posts. All the interested applicants can apply after see the requirements for the posts. The JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) gives the entire detailed format for apply the announced posts. The applicants can apply online from 18th August 2014 to 18th September 2014.

About JKSSB (Jammu Kashmir Service Selection Board) Recruitment (2014): –

Registration: -18th August 2014 to 18th September 2014

Name of the Posts: -State Divisional and District Cadre Posts.

  • Junior Engineer (Civil) PHE/ I&FC Department: – 174 Posts.
  • Jr. Engineer (Mechanical) PWD Department: – 23 Posts.
  • Presenting Officer- Law Department: –05 posts.
  • Junior Scale Stenographer- Law Department: –05 Posts.
  • Librarian- Law Department: – 01 Post.
  • Library Assistant- Law Department: – 01 Post.
  • Junior Stenographer- General Adm. Department: – 50 Posts.
  • Junior Stenographer- Power Dev. Department: – 02 Posts.
  • Junior Scale Stenographer- Tourism and Culture: — 01 Post.
  • Computer Operator- Power Dev. Department: – 02 Posts.
  • Driver- Information Department: – 01 Post.
  • Driver- Home Department: – 01 Post.
  • Driver Grade- II (Transport- SMG): – 16 Posts.
  • Jr. Assistant (Health and Medical Education Department): –04 Posts.
  • Laboratory Technician (Health and Medical Education Department): – 02 Posts.
  • Extension Educator (Health and Medical Education Department): – 03 Posts.
  • Tehsil Social Welfare Officer (Social Welfare Department): – 20 Posts.
  • Social Worker (Social Welfare Department): – 03 Posts.
  • Superintendent (Social Welfare Department): – 03 Posts.
  • Industrial Promotion Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 20 Posts.
  • Block Investigator (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 12 Posts.
  • Asst. Extension Officer/ Manager Rural Industries (Industries and Commerce Dept.): –10 Posts.
  • Lone Supervisor (Industries and Commerce Dept.): –02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Industries and Commerce Dept.): –10 Posts.
  • Asst. Handicraft Training Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 34 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Sozni (Industries and Commerce Dept.): –06 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Crewel (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 03 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Tepestry (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Chain Stitch (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Gubba (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 03 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Paper Machine (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 02 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Stapple (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 05 Posts.
  • Quality Control Supervisor (Industries and Commerce Dept.): – 01 Post.
  • Designer (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Supervisor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 02 Posts.
  • Auditor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 02 Posts.
  • Accountant cum Store Keeper (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 02 Posts.
  • Sub Inspector (Finance Deperment):- 06 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Finance Department):- 03 Posts.
  • Forester (Forest Department):- 02 Posts.
  • Social Forestry Worker (Forest Department):- 02 Posts.
  • Wildlife Forester (Forest Department):- 04 Posts.
  • Assistant Store Keeper cum Clerk (Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Dept):- 72 Posts.
  • Junior Stenographer (Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Dept):- 01 Post.
  • Women/ IEC Worker (Rural Dev. Department):- 01 Post.
  • Driver (Information Department): –01 Post.
  • Driver (Power Dev. Department): –01 Post.
  • Screen man (Information Department):- 01 Post.
  • Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Junior Assistant (Health and Medical Education Department):- 05 Posts.
  • Laboratory Technician (Health and Medical Education Department):- 01 Post.
  • Asstt. Handicraft Training Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 20 Posts.
  • Supervisor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Carpet Weaving (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 02 Posts.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Phoolkari (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Bamboo (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Lethe cum Lacquer (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Sozni (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Senior Craft Instructor Crewel (Industries and Commerce Dept.):- 01 Post.
  • Junior Assistant (Finance Department):- 07 Posts.
  • Social Forestry Worker (Forest Department):- 04 Posts.
  • Wildlife Forester (Forest Department):- 01 Post.
  • Junior Assistant (Forest Department):- 01 Post.
  • Junior Assistant (Power Dev. Department):- 01 Post.
  • Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department):- 02 Posts.
  • Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department) Anantnag:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag:- 10 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag:- 03 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Department)- Bandipora:- 05 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Bandipora:- 01 Post.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Bandipora:- 04 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Bandipora:- 02 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Department)- Baramulla:- 06 Posts.
  • Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Baramulla:- 08 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Baramulla:- 02 Posts.
  • Katib cum Gestetner Assistant (Information Department)- Baramulla:- 01 Post.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Depertment)- Baramulla:- 06 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Budgam:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Budgam:- 01 Post.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Ganderbal:- 06 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Ganderbal:- 01 Post.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kulgam:- 01 Post.
  • Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Kulgam:- 03 Posts.
  • ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Kulgam:- 04 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kulgam:- 03 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kupwara:- 05 Posts.
  • Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Kupwara:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kupwara:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kupwara:- 10 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Pulwama:- 02 Posts.
  • ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Pulwama:- 01 Post.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Pulwama:- 08 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Pulwama:- 01 Post.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Shopian:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Shopian:- 02 Posts.
  • ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Shopian:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Shopian:- 02 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Srinagar:- 01 Post.
  • Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Srinagar:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Srinagar:- 01 Post.
  • ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical Education Department)- Srinagar:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Srinagar:- 10 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Doda:- 04 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Doda:- 02 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Jammu:- 17 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Jammu:- 06 Posts.
  • Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department)- Jammu:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kathua:- 04 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kathua:- 16 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Kathua:- 01 Post.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kathua:- 04 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kathua:- 06 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kishtwar:- 03 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kishtwar:- 03 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Poonch:- 03 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Rajouri:- 09 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Rajouri:- 06 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Rajouri:- 03 Posts.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Ramban:- 05 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Ramban:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Ramban:- 01 Post.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Reasi:- 11 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Reasi:- 03 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Samba:- 01 Post.
  • Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Samba:- 03 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Samba:- 04 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Samba:- 02 Posts.
  • Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Udhampur:- 07 Posts.
  • Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Udhampur:- 02 Posts.
  • Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department)- Udhampur:- 01 Post.

Qualification & Eligibility Criteria:-

Name of the Post Qualification
Junior Engineer (Civil) PHE/ I&FC Department Degree/ Diploma in Civil Engineering
Jr. Engineer (Mechanical) PWD Department Degree/ Diploma in MechanicalEngineering
Presenting Officer- Law Department Bachelors Degree in Law
Junior Scale Stenographer- Law Department Graduate or equivalent
Librarian- Law Department Graduate or equivalent with M.Lib
Library Assistant- Law Department Graduate or equivalent with B.Lib
Junior Stenographer- General Adm. Department Graduate or equivalent
Junior Stenographer- Power Dev. Department Graduate or equivalent
Junior Scale Stenographer- Toursim and Culture Graduate or equivalent
Computer Operator- Power Dev. Department B.Sc degree in Computer Science
Driver- Information Department Middle Pass & valid driving license holder
Driver- Home Department Passed class 10th/ Matric & valid driving license holder
Driver Grade- II (Transport- SMG)  Passed class 10th/ Matric & valid driving license holder
Jr. Assistant (Health and Medical Education Department) Graduate or equivalent
Laboratory Technician (Health and Medical Education Department) Bachelors Degree in Pharmacy/ Chemistry
Extension Educator (Health and Medical Education Department) Graduate or equivalent
Tehsil Social Welfare Officer (Social Welfare Department) Graduate degree in Social Science or equivalent
Social Worker (Social Welfare Department) Graduate degree in Social Science or equivalent
Superintendent (Social Welfare Department) Graduate degree in Social Science or equivalent
Industrial Promotion Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate/ Post Graduate degree in Economics/  Statistics/ Business Administration/ Chemistry/ Bio Chemistry/ Bio Technology/ Micro Biology/ Pharma/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ Engineering/ IT or equivalent
Block Investigator (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate degree in Engineering
Asst. Extension Officer/ Manager Rural Industries (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate degree in Economics/  Statistics/ Business Administration/ Chemistry/ Bio Chemistry/ Bio Technology/ Micro Biology/ Pharma/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ Engineering/ IT or equivalent
Lone Supervisor (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate degree in Economics/  Statistics/ Business Administration/ Chemistry/ Bio Chemistry/ Bio Technology/ Micro Biology/ Pharma/ Electronics/ Computer Science/ Engineering/ IT or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate or equivalent
Asst. Handicraft Training Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate or equivalent
Senior Craft Instructor Sozni (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Crewel (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Tepestry (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Chain Stitch (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Gubba (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Paper Machie (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Stapple (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Quality Control Supervisor (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Diploma in Handloom/ Wool/ Wood Technolog
Designer (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate degree with Diploma in Fine Art/ Applied Art
Supervisor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 12th/ HSC with Basic Course in Co-operative Management
Auditor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 12th/ HSC with Basic Course in Co-operative Management
Accountant cum Store Keeper (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate or equivalent
Sub Inspector (Finance Department) Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Finance Department) Graduate or equivalent
Forester (Forest Department) B.Sc degree or equivalent
Social Forestry Worker (Forest Department) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent
Wildlife Forester (Forest Department) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent
Assistant Store Keeper cum Clerk (Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Dept) Graduate or equivalent
Junior Stenographer (Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Dept) Graduate or equivalent
Women/ IEC Worker (Rural Dev. Department) Graduate or equivalent
Driver (Information Department) Middle Pass & valid driving license holder
Driver (Power Dev. Department) Passed class 10th/ Matric & valid driving license holder
Screenman (Information Department) Matric with ITI Diploma in Electronics/ Electrician
Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.) Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Health and Medical Education Department) Graduate or equivalent
Laboratory Technician (Health and Medical Education Department) Bachelors Degree in Pharmacy/ Chemistry
Asstt. Handicraft Training Officer (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Graduate or equivalent
Supervisor Induscos (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 12th/ HSC with Basic Course in Co-operative Management
Senior Craft Instructor Carpet Weaving (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Phoolkari (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Bamboo (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Lethe cum Lacquer (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Sozni (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Senior Craft Instructor Crewel (Industries and Commerce Dept.) Passed class 10th/ Matric or equivalent & related experience
Junior Assistant  (Finance Department) Graduate or equivalent & knowledge in typing
Social Forestry Worker (Forest Department) Passed class 10th/ Matric
Wildlife Forester (Forest epartment) Passed class 10th/ Matric
Junior Assistant (Forest Department) Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Power Dev. Department) Graduate or equivalent
Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department)- Jammu Graduate or equivalent
Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag Passed class 12th/ HSC & ITI certificate in  Art of craft
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department) Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Anantnag Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Department)- Bandipora Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Bandipora Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Bandipora Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Bandipora Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Department)- Baramulla Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Baramulla Passed class 12th/ HSC & ITI certificate in Art of craft
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Baramulla Graduate or equivalent
Katib cum Gestetner Assistant (Information Department)- Baramulla Passed class 10th/ Matric & knowledge of handling Duplicating Machine
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Depertment)- Baramulla Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Budgam Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Budgam Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Ganderbal Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Ganderbal Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kulgam Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Kulgam Passed class 12th/ HSC & ITI certificate in  Art of craft
ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Kulgam Passed class 10th/ Matric & Diploma in Female Multipurpose Workers Training
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kulgam Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kupwara Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Kupwara Passed class 12th/ HSC & ITI certificate in  Art of craft
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kupwara Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kupwara Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Pulwama Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Pulwama Passed class 10th/ Matric & Diploma in Female Multipurpose Workers Training
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Pulwama Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Pulwama Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Shopian Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Shopian Graduate or equivalent
ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Shopian Passed class 10th/ Matric & Diploma in Female Multipurpose Workers Training
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Shopian Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Srinagar Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Craft Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Srinagar Passed class 12th/ HSC & ITI certificate in  Art of craft
Junior Assistant (Social Welfare Department)- Srinagar Graduate or equivalent
ANM/ FMPHW (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Srinagar Passed class 10th/ Matric & Diploma in Female Multipurpose Workers Training
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Srinagar Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Doda Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Doda Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Jammu Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Jammu Graduate or equivalent
Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department)- Jammu Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kathua Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist  (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Kathua Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Health & Medical  Education Department)- Kathua Graduate or equivalent & Diploma in Computer Application
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kathua Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kathua Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Kishtwar Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Kishtwar Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Poonch Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Rajouri Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Rajouri Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Rajouri Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist  (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Ramban Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Ramban Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Ramban Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Reasi Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Reasi Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Samba Graduate or equivalent
Veterinary Pharmacist (Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Dept.)- Samba Passed class 10th/ Matric with Science
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Samba Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Samba Graduate or equivalent
Junior Supervisor/ Sub- Auditor (Co- operative Department)- Udhampur Graduate or equivalent
Junior Assistant (Co- operative Department)- Udhampur Graduate or equivalent
Jr. Assistant cum Typist (Horticulture Department)- Udhampur Graduate or equivalent

Age Limits: – the age should be between 18th to 40 years.

Selection Process: –

The applicants will be selected by the following criteria:

  • Written Test.
  • Skill Test.
  • Interview.

How to Apply:-

  • The applicants who are interested and eligible can apply online on the official website. The application forms are available on the site.
  • The applicants must have to attach the copies of the all the required documents along with the application form.
  • The application fee is Rs. 400/.
  • The applicants must have to upload the photograph & thumb specimen by scanned copy.
  • For more detail go to the official website.

Admit Card: –

The applicants can downloaded the admit card from the official website within the 15 days before the Exam.

Official Links:-

www.jkssb.nic.in

Click here to full addvertisement

About the Author
Hi Guys. I am Rahul Dhiman, the owner and Editor of this Blog. I am a Computer Science Engineer and a part time Blogger. My aim is to provide information about topics related to Jobs, Recruitment's, Results, Tech & Tips and much more. You can follow me on Twitter, Facebook and Google+.

Leave a Reply